Staff 2023-2024
Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher | Mr David Joyce | Deputy DSL,
School Parliament Lead |
Acting Deputy Head | Ms Magdalena Gabruk | DSL, Inclusion & Safeguarding Lead |
Assistant Head | Ms Ozgen Pastirmacioglu | Deputy DSL, English Lead |
Early Years Team
Nursery class | Ms Antzela Naikolli | Early Years Assistant |
Ms Sumayyah Dawood | Early Years Assistant | |
Reception
Sunflower class |
Mr Matthew Oakley | Class Teacher |
Ms Ayesha Geraghty | ||
Ms Antzela Naikolli | ||
Ms Sumayyah Dawood |
Year 1
Rose class | Ms Shagufta Siddique | RE Lead |
Ruby class | Ms Cindy Bicar | Class Teacher |
Ms Kamya Raval | TA/LSA |
Year 2
Bluebell class | Ms Seniz Selvi | Science Lead |
Ms Lulezime Konjusha | TA/LSA | |
Ms Aimee Delgiudice | TA/LSA | |
Sapphire class | Ms Leila Hinks | MFL (French) Lead |
Year 3
Marigold class | Ms Natasha Joyram | Humanities Lead |
Ms Collette Willett | TA/LSA | |
Ms Joanna Joannou (Mon/Wed until 1:15) | LSA | |
Ms Lulezime Konjusha | TA/LSA | |
Ms Tracy Bentouati | TA/LSA | |
Tiger class | Mr Paul McCowen | PE Lead |
Ms Sam Jenkins | LSA | |
Ms Sharda Patel | TA/LSA |
Year 4
Flamingo class | Ms Phyllis Campbell | Class teacher |
Ms Sharda Patel | TA/LSA |
Year 5
Lavender class | Ms Tanjila Choudhury | Computing Lead |
Hummingbird class | Ms Gemma Green | Maths Lead |
Serpil Salih | EMA TA |
Year 6
Grasshopper class | Ms Jacqueline Warre | Art/D&T Lead |
Ms Collette Willett | TA/LSA | |
Ms Tracy Bentouati | TA/LSA |
KS1 Nurture Group – Kingfisher Class
Ms Louise Callender | Learning Mentor | |
Ms Amreen Qureshi | LSA |
Rainbow Class
Ms Zuzana Pavlou | TA/LSA | |
Ms Kiana Shirazifard | TA/LSA | |
Ms Bharti Shah | LSA | |
Ms Beena Kataria | LSA | |
Ms Aimee Delgiudice | TA/LSA |
Music specialist teacher | Ms Anita Siefert |
ICT specialist teacher | Ms Hayley Pawson (Maternity leave) |
Learning Mentor | Ms Louise Callender |
EMA TA | Ms Serpil Salih (pm) |
ICT Network Manager | Mr Bulent Assim |
Sports Coach | Mr Jamal Willer |
Welfare Officer | Ms Linda Conneely |
Behaviour Lead | Mr Alkan Oktay |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant | Ms Tina Soteriou |
Office Team
School Business Manager | Ms Daxa Panchal |
Head’s PA | Ms June Cox |
Office Manager | Ms Katarina Matisova |
Attendance Officer | Ms Martha Matas |
Receptionist | Ms Anna Zareba-Panicker |
Site Manager | Mr Alex Vargiu |
Breakfast Club | Ms Bharti Shah |
Ms Kiana Shirazifard |
After School Club | Ms Ana Cucchiara |
Ms Brunilda Plaka |
Total Page Visits: 7263 - Today Page Visits: 5